TAHPERD Committees

Advocacy

  • Fran Hoogestraat – Chair
  • Shirley Holt-Hale
  • Kathy Clark
  • Brenda Vroon
  • Mike Phillips
  • Charity Rice
  • Terrica Sims
  • Erin Powers
  • Katherine Pebworth

Applied Strategic Planning

  • Shirley Holt-Hale – Chair
  • Diane Klein – President
  • Sharon Cradic
  • Fran Hoogestratt – Advocacy Chair
  • Stuart Currie
  • Ahleasha McNeal
  • Victoria Rettmann
  • Tammy Rollins
  • Kelley Greene
  • Terrica Sims

Awards

  • Bob Benge – Chair
  • Terry Bellenfant
  • Tracey McClain
  • Linda Ramsey
  • Tammy Rollins
  • Diana Mozen
  • Sharon Cradic
  • Tony Kirk

Constitution

  • David Bow – Chair
  • Linn Stranak
  • Leroy Fanning
  • Becky Glass

Finance

  • Darnell Spann – Chair
  • Kathy Clark
  • David Bow
  • Michael Cathey

Membership

  • Kelley Greene – Chair
  • Josh Boynton
  • Cody Patterson
  • Bethany Kokoski
  • Jami Cherry

Nominating

  •  Wayne Hines- Chair – Past President
  • Todd Layne – Past Vice President of Health and Wellness
  •  Ajit Korgaokar – Past Vice President of Physical Education
  • Daniel McMasters -Past Vice President of General

Convention Programming

  •  Tina Hall-  Chair
  • Michael Cathey – Vice President, General
  • Charity Rice – Vice President of Physical Education
  • Wayne Hines – Vice President of Health and Wellness
  • Amanda Smith – Joint Project Chair

Convention Management

  • Wayne Hines – Past President, Chair
  • Tina Hall – Program Chair
  • Wayne Hines – Vice President of Health and Wellness
  • Charity Rice – Vice President of Physical Education
  • Michael Cathey- Vice President, General
  • Wayne Hines – Exhibits Chair
  • Kathy Caudill – Web Manager
  • Amanda Smith – Joint Projects Chair
  • Jessie Wiens – AHA Representative
  • Julian Allen – Newsletter Editor

TAHPERD Talks

  • Sharon Cradic – Chair
  • Marcy Maurer

Site Selection

  • Todd Layne  – President-Elect
  • Diane Klein – President

Active Schools

  • Laura Brown  – Chair
  • Stuart Currie
  • Kason O’Neil
  • Kelley Greene